Competitions results
2024 Draws and Results
Gordon Forster Draw and Results
Region 1
Round 1 21st January 2024 |
Round 2 17th March 2024 |
Round 3 14th April 2024 |
to Final |
National Final Gaudet Luce 28th April 2024 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rose Hill | Rose Hill | Rose Hill | Farnham Park "A" | |
Hatchford Brook | ||||
Hatchford Brook | ||||
Thorney Park "A" | Farnham Park "A" | |||
Farnham Park "A" | ||||
Stevenage "A" | Stevenage "A" | Stevenage "A" | Stevenage "A" | |
Belhus Park "A" | ||||
Hainult Forest "A" | Hainult Forest "A" | |||
Crowlands Heath | ||||
Rickmansworth 4 Candles | Huntswood "C" | Huntswood "C" | ||
Huntswood "C" | ||||
Cheshunt "A" | ||||
Region 2
Round 1 21st January 2024 |
Round 2 17th March 2024 |
Round 3 14th April 2024 |
to Final |
National Final Gaudet Luce 28th April 2024 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tilgate Forest Brian's B's | Tilgate Forest Brian's B's | Tilgaate Forest Brian's B's | Wycombe Heights "A" | |
Addington Court | ||||
Portsmouth "A" | ||||
Wycombe Heights "A" | Wycombe Heights "A" | |||
EHGC | EHGC | |||
Farnham Park "B" | ||||
Wimbledon "A" | Wimbledon "A" | Wimbledon "A" | ||
Wycombe Heights "B" | Huntswood "B" | |||
Huntswood "B" | ||||
Hoebridge | Hoebridge | Hoebridge | ||
The Oaks | ||||
Tilgate Forest Derrmots Dodgers | ||||
Region 3
Round 1 21st January 2024 |
Round 2 17th March 2024 |
Round 3 14th April 2024 |
to Final |
National Final Gaudet Luce 28th April 2024 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stevenage "B" | Belhus Park "B" | Belhus Park "B" | Belhus Park "B" | |
Belhus Park "B" | ||||
Cheshunt "B" | ||||
Thorney Park "B" | Thorney Park "B" | |||
Batchwood Hall | Rickmansworth Ricky Horror Show | |||
Rickmansworth RHS | ||||
Hainult Forest "B" | Hainult Forest "B" | Hainult Forest "B" | Rickmansworth Moor Lane Masters | |
Belhus Park "C" | ||||
Stevenage "D" | ||||
Rickmansworth Moor Lane Masters | Rickmansworth Moor Lane Masters | |||
Chingford | Chingford | |||
Cheshunt "C" |
Region 4
Round 1 21st January 2024 |
Round 2 17th March 2024 |
Round 3 14th April 2024 |
to Final |
National Final Gaudet Luce 28th April 2024 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Portsmouth "B" | Richmond Park | Huntswood "D" | Wycombe Heights "C" | |
Richmond Park | ||||
Huntswood "D" | Huntswood "D" | |||
The Oaks "B" | ||||
Bird Hills | Wycombe Heights "C" | |||
Wycombe Heights "C" | Wycombe Heights "C" | |||
Thorney Park "C" | ||||
Huntswood "A" | Wimbledon | Wimbledon | Rickmansworth Del Boy Trotters | |
Wimbledon | ||||
Moore Place | ||||
Rickmansworth Del Boy Trotters | Rickmansworth Del Boy Trotters | |||
Stevenage "C" | Stevenage "C" | |||
Cheshunt "D" |
Mens Results 2023
wdt_ID | Competition | Date | Venue | Winner | Runner Up |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gordon Forster | 30-Apr-23 | Gaudet Luce | Wycombe Heights C | Wimbledon Common A |
2 | Bourne Vanneck - Gross | 15-Jul-23 | Sherfield Oaks | Haste Hill C | Rose Hill A |
3 | Bourne Vanneck - Nett | 15-Jul-23 | Sherfield Oaks | Haste Hill B | Farnham Park E |
4 | Scratch Competition | 16-Jul-23 | Sherfield Oaks | ||
5 | Mens Championship - Gross | 26-Aug-23 | Woodhall Spa | David Watson | Rodney Galaher |
6 | Mens Championship - Nett | 26-Aug-23 | Woodhall Spa | Lawrence Long | Mau Patance |
7 | Seniors Championship - Mens Gross | 9-Aug-23 | Thorney Park | Frederick Holmes | |
8 | Seniors Championship - Mens Nett | 9-Aug-23 | Thorney Park | Kevin Dempster | Alan Morris |
9 | Seniors Championship - Mens Team | 9-Aug-23 | Thorney Park | Kevin Dempster / Sam Stevens | Rob Camilleri / Denis Curran |
10 | Siemans Bowl | 2-Sep-23 | Staverton Park | Rose Hill | Wycombe Heights |
11 | Ballantyne Trophy | 2-Sep-23 | Staverton Park | Haste Hill | Huntswood |
12 | Clapham Common Shield | 3-Sep-23 | Staverton Park | Panshangar | Royal Epping Forest |
13 | Mitchell Thompsom Trophy | 4-Sep-23 | Staverton Park | Farnham Park A | Farnham Park B |
14 | Top Rock Salver - Mens | 4-Sep-23 | Staverton Park | South Bucks | Wycombe Heights |
15 | UKPCC Mens Gross | 2-Oct-23 | The Warwickshire | Matt Sheath | |
16 | UKPCC Mens Nett | 2-Oct-23 | The Warwickshire | Barry John Murphy | |
33 | UKPCC Mens Div 1 Champion | 2-Oct-23 | The Warwickshire | Phillip Curtis | |
34 | UKPCC Mens Div 2 Champion | 2-Oct-23 | The Warwickshire | Ben Rushton | |
35 | UKPCC Mens Div 3 Champion | 2-Oct-23 | The Warwickshire | Derek Boyd |